School Staff
Administrative Staff
Danner, Alison
Rice, Milly
Principal
Interim Assistant Principal

 

Support Staff

Anderson, Sunny

Secretary/Attendance Worker

Barker, Phillip

Custodian

Brownlee, Kathy

Technology Specialist

Burgess, Candy

School Nurse

Caudill, Julie

Food Service Assistant

Cioffi, Shannon

Parent Liaison

Daniel, LaShovia

Paraprofessional

Davenport, Wanda

Food Service Assistant

Davenport, Jane

Custodian

Daves, Rhonda

Paraprofessional

Davis, Lauren

Paraprofessional

Dockery, Gail

Paraprofessional

Graham, Sandi

Paraprofessional

Gutierrez, Christina

Paraprofessional

Hawkins, Amy

Manager Food Services

Henderson, Mandy

Student Information Specialist

Hurd, Tiffany

Bookkeeper/Secretary

Ingle, Tiffany

Paraprofessional

Jones, Amber

Paraprofessional

Locke, Lorene

Paraprofessional

Payne, Lisa

Cashier Food Services

Plush, Debbie

Paraprofessional

Sinard, Travis

Custodian

Sidlow, Maureen 

Paraprofessional

Thomas, Michelle

Paraprofessional

Towe, Doris

Food Service Assistant

White, Diane

Paraprofessional

 

Teaching Staff
Arp, ToriFifth Grade Teacher - Social Studies
Brannon, Kimberly  Special Education Teacher
Brogden, ChristyThird Grade Teacher
Brown, KellyFirst Grade Teacher
Callihan, TonyaThird Grade Teacher
Coleman, JenniferSpecial Education Teacher
Dean, HalleFourth Grade Teacher - Reading/Social Studies
Dockery, Valdora Kindergarten Teacher
Erwin, Rebecca Second Grade Teacher
Goode, Karen Fifth Grade Teacher - Math/Social Studies
Griffin, GretaSpecial Education Teacher
Grubb, MicheleThird Grade Teacher - Science/Math/STEAM
Hamilton, CayleyFourth Grade Teacher - ELA/Social Studies
Herndon, StacySecond Grade Teacher
Hicks, Cindy First Grade Teacher
Hubbard, Charlene Media Specialist
Jantti, Joan Kindergarten Teacher
King, Melissa First Grade Teacher
Mashburn, ChrisP.E. Teacher
Merold, TinaTeacher Of Students with Visual Impairments
McDonald, Marcie Fourth Grade Teacher - Math
Mitchell, Amber Fourth Grade Teacher - Science
Morgan, DebbieAcademic Coach
O'Neal, KayleighSpecial Education Teacher
Odom, Diana School Counselor
Pace, Mary Jean Fifth Grade Teacher - Science/Social Studies
Parris, Angela Kindergarten Teacher
Patterson, Kim STEM Teacher
Payne, Callison Pre-K Teacher
Rhodes, Cindy Kindergarten Teacher
Roberson, Katy  First Grade Teacher
Sexton, Ben Music, Art, & Drama
Sexton, Donna Fifth Grade Teacher - Reading/ELA
Shinpaugh, April Third Grade Teacher - Math
Strobel, Erica Second Grade Teacher
Watkins, Serena Second Grade Teacher
Young, AngieSpecial Education Teacher